• Wirtschaftskanzlei Hamburg ⚖️ Maritimes Wirtschaftsrecht ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN
  • Wirtschaftskanzlei Hamburg Konferenz ⚖️ Maritimes Wirtschaftsrecht ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN
  • Wirtschaftskanzlei Hamburg Flur ⚖️ Maritimes Wirtschaftsrecht ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN
  • Wirtschaftskanzlei Hamburg Assistentinnen ASD Hamburg Back Office ⚖️ Maritimes Wirtschaftsrecht ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN
  • Wirtschaftskanzlei Hamburg Office ⚖️ Maritimes Wirtschaftsrecht ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN
  • Wirtschaftskanzlei Hamburg Assistentinnen ASD Hamburg BAck Office ⚖️ Maritimes Wirtschaftsrecht ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN
ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN

Große Elbstraße 36
22767 Hamburg

+49 40 31 77 97 0
hamburg@asd-law.com

Maritime business law has been practised by ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN at the Hamburg location for more than 85 years. Shipping, transportation and insurance law, as well as the law of (renewable) energies are the main focus of our business. In these industries, we have been at home for decades and are seeded regularly as a “leading firm” nationally and internationally both in Chambers & Partners and Legal 500 International. We have specialised knowledge in real estate law, corporate/finance/M&A, as well as labour law and commercial/IP/IT issues.

A team of experienced and highly specialized lawyers ensures our focused full-service approach complemented, if necessary, by specialists from our other offices thereby forming a transregional body of professional legal advice.

As former in-house counsels several lawyers at the Hamburg office provide of extensive experience in the shipbuilding, logistics and automotive industries. Our clients specifically include shipping companies, insurers, shipyards, plant engineering, energy- and trading companies, wind turbine manufacturers, suppliers to the ship and aircraft construction industry, automobile manufacturers, banks and financial services providers, as well as freight forwarders, real estate developers and financiers.

For individual practice specialisations and professional experience of the Hamburg lawyers of ARNECKE SIBETH DABELSTEIN please refer to the individual profiles.

Thomas Richter

Partner
Show

Dr. Thomas Oswald

Partner
Show

Christine Kranich

Counsel
Show

Prof. Dr. Antje Boldt

Partner
Show

Dr. Marina Schäuble

Senior Associate
Show

Katja H. Brecke

Salary Partner
Show

Tassilo du Mesnil de Rochemont

Associate
Show

Martin Kube

Senior Associate
Show

Ann-Kathrin Reißler

Associate
Show

Dr. Werner Blau

Partner
Show

Nicole Ruf

Senior Associate
Show

Tobias Kuntze

Associate
Show

Kirsten Roselt

Partner
Show

Mark Riebau

Salary Partner
Show

Ulrich Loetz

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Susanne Margarete Schießer

Salary Partner
Show

Dr. Marcus Webersberger

Salary Partner
Show

Ralf Euling

Partner
Show

Andreas Pannier

Partner
Show

Anna Gaßner

Senior Associate
Show

Albrecht Prestel

Partner
Show

Dr. Felix Goebel

Associate
Show

Dr. Angela Klingmüller

Partner
Show

Julia Zerwell

Salary Partner
Show

Jörg Noltin

Senior Associate
Show

Sybille Rexer

Counsel
Show

André Roth

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Nadejda Kysel

Partner
Show

Markus Schmitt

Partner
Show

Steffen Lück

Senior Associate
Show

Justin Kotthaus

Counsel
Show

Jana Morgenstern

Show

Maike Raether

Associate
Show

Guido Botters

Salary Partner
Show

Anna-Maria Pascher

Show

Andreas Fuchs

Counsel
Show

Dr. Marek Vrzal

Salary Partner
Show

Thomas Knöpfle

Partner
Show

Esther Mallach

Partner
Show

Dr. Michael Grünwald

Partner
Show

Dr. Carolin Schilling-Schulz

Salary Partner
Show

Dr. Robert Šafran

Partner
Show

Alexander Engelhard

Senior Associate
Show

Sven Ludwig

Of Counsel
Show

Markus Söding

Associate
Show

Dr. Quirin Vergho

Partner
Show

Sarah Neuhaus

Senior Associate
Show

Constanze Heymann

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Lina Wiedenbach

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Karen Lorenz

Senior Associate
Show

Thomas Krall

Partner
Show

Dr. Anton Maria Ostler

Partner
Show

Jutta Fastert-Hillegeist

Associate
Show

Dr. Oliver Peltzer

Partner
Show

Georg Arnecke

Partner
Show

Nina Lehmann

Associate
Show

Steffen Holatka

Partner
Show

Dr. Otmar Bernhard

Partner
Show

Sophia Iwantscheff

Senior Associate
Show

Prof. Dr. Dieter Schwampe

Partner
Show

Thomas Hertl

Partner
Show

Dr. Olaf Hartenstein

Partner
Show

Dr. Falk von Craushaar

Of Counsel
Show

Anna Gries

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Tudor Vlah

Senior Associate
Show

Carsten Vyvers

Counsel
Show

Marei Nohlen

Senior Associate
Show

Carola Stark

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Maximilian Guth

Partner
Show

Annette Knoth

Partner
Show

Margarete von Oppen

Partner
Show

Stephanie Kandel

Senior Associate
Show

Michael Siebold

Partner
Show

Alexander Lehnen

Partner
Show

Oliver Nissen

Salary Partner
Show

Josephine Dorr

Associate
Show

Kathrin Vaupel

Counsel
Show

Petra Dechant

Associate
Show

Claudia Hamm

Salary Partner
Show

Thomas Hartmann

Salary Partner
Show

Jan-Niklaas Brons

Counsel
Show

Eva Mäschle

Salary Partner
Show

Dr. Christina Riedl

Senior Associate
Show

Prof. Dr. Andreas Gran

Salary Partner
Show

Bernd Thalmann

Partner
Show

Gitta Gehring

Salary Partner
Show

Sandra Anne-Marie Gaidies

Salary Partner
Show

Dr. Christian Groß

Partner
Show

Katharina Partmann-Laroque

Salary Partner
Show

Yvonne Spatz

Counsel
Show

Ulrich Steppler

Partner
Show

Anton Kammerer

Associate
Show

Schahin Haghani

Partner
Show

Stefanie Landauer

Associate
Show

Dr. Christian Felix Fischer

Partner
Show

Axel C. Sperling

Senior Associate
Show

Silke Hepting

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Maximilian Gutsche

Partner
Show

Stefanie Gilcher

Salary Partner
Show

Dr. Michael Schmidt

Partner
Show

Dr. Wolfgang Scholl

Partner
Show

Dr. Peter Trösser

Senior Associate
Show

Paul Reich

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Thomas C. Körber

Partner
Show

Steffen Maelicke

Counsel
Show

Jan Wunschel

Partner
Show

Fritz Kroll

Associate
Show

Dr. Thomas Brüggemann

Partner
Show

Bruno Weber-Steinhaus

Associate
Show

Susan Weltz

Associate
Show

Dr. Moritz Lorenz

Partner
Show

Dr. Jan Tjarko Eichhorn

Partner
Show

Dr. Dagobert Nitzsche

Partner
Show

Thomas Hartl

Salary Partner
Show

Wassilis Thomas

Associate
Show

Lars Kortländer

Associate
Show

Dr. Johannes Ylinen

Counsel
Show

Dr. Andrea Schmeichel

Senior Associate
Show

Dr. Daniel Pflüger

Partner
Show

Fiona Maria Trabold

Associate
Show

Anne Nolde

Partner
Show

Alexander Thiermann

Salary Partner
Show

Dr. Johannes Stehr

Salary Partner
Show

Anna-Maria Pascher

Associate
Show

Victoria Elisabeth Warken

Associate
Show

Laura Neugebauer

Counsel
Show

Ralf Sauer

Partner
Show

Hans Georg Helwig

Partner
Show

Sieke Kremer-Tiedchen

Salary Partner
Show

Alexander Feitzinger

Salary Partner
Show

Simon Kopp

Salary Partner
Show

Markus Söding

Associate
Show

Waltraud Langenbruch

Partner
Show

Maximilian Grett

Associate
Show

Dr. Marco Remiorz

Partner
Show

Dr. Karsten Klotz

Partner
Show

Melanie Ebner

Associate
Show

Manuela Weber

Senior Associate
Show

Elena Bosch

Show

Dr. Jan Dreyer

Partner
Show

Inga Sophia Haas

Associate
Show

Manuela Luft

Senior Associate
Show

Julia Wiefel

Counsel
Show

Heiko Eckert

Partner
Show

Kristin Janze

Associate
Show

Dr. Wolfgang Patzelt

Partner
Show

Holger Bürskens

Partner
Show

Franziska Binding-Sibeth

Show

Maximilian Zeun

Associate
Show
Frankfurt
Hamburger Allee 4
(WestendGate)
60486 Frankfurt am Main
+
Munich
Oberanger 34–36
80331 Munich
+
Hamburg
Große Elbstraße 36
22767 Hamburg
+
Berlin
Kurfürstendamm 54/55
10707 Berlin
+
Leer
Am alten Handelshafen 3a
26787 Leer
+
Dresden
Am Brauhaus 1
01099 Dresden
+